O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool
205 m²
4 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
View all
Location
With a capacity for up to 10 guests, the 4-bedroom O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool Torreira villa boasts a beachfront location, around 10 minutes by car from places of historical importance such as the cultural heritage monument "Capela de Sao Simao". Offering a Jacuzzi, this Torreira holiday home is 4.7 km from the Bico Pier.
The Torreira beach is within 25 minutes' walk of the accommodation, located in a beach area of the city.
Bathroom facilities at O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa also include a roll-in shower and a separate toilet. Hairdryers and towels are included to enhance your comfort.
Guests can dine in a fully-fitted kitchen, as well as a dining area, provided at the Torreira accommodation. The kitchen also offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and an oven.
The comfortable Peach Hostel & Suites Porto, located 2.3 km from Mercado do Bolhao Market, features Wi-Fi throughout the property.
Book for US$30
Frequently asked questions
❓
Is parking available at O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa?
Yes, there is free private parking available for guests of O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa.
❓
What is the distance to the airport from O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa?
Francisco de Sa Carneiro airport lies within 70 km of O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa.
❓
What is the earliest and the latest check-in and check-out time in O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa?
At O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa you can check in from 16:00 and check out from 04:00 till 10:00.
❓
Does the holiday home feature a kitchen?
Certainly, the holiday home offers a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, a toaster, and a stovetop.
❓
May I bring my pet to the villa?
Yes, you can stay at the villa with your pets.
❓
Does O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa have a beach within its premises?
Yes, at O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa, guests can enjoy own beach available on-site.
❓
Which attractions are a must-visit during a stay at O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa?
Staying at O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa, you shouldn't miss Torreira's main landmarks such as Shipyard Museum (2.3 km), Torreira Beach (2 km) as well as Quai du Bico accessible with a 10-minute drive.
❓
Which spa amenities does O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa have for guests?
Guests of O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa can relax with a hot tub offered on-site.
9.6
Exceptional
Based on 40 reviews
Facilities
Internet access
Wi-Fi
Parking
Parking
Shuttle service
Paid airport shuttle
Sports & entertainments
Hiking
Tennis court
Bowling
Fishing
Services
24-hour reception
VIP check-in/ -out
Express check-in/ -out
Luggage storage
Eating places
Outdoor dining area
Picnic area/ Tables
Kitchen features
Electric kettle
Children facilities
Cots
Baby pushchair
Board games
Leisure facilities
Private beach
Seasonal outdoor pool
Beach access
Sun loungers
Sun terrace
Garden area
BBQ facilities
Jacuzzi
Facilities for disabled guests
Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
Wheelchair access
Room features
Heating
Soundproofed rooms
Sitting area
Patio
Terrace
Garden furniture
Tea and coffee facilities
Dining table
Bathroom features
Washing machine
Devices
Flat-screen TV
CD player
Decor
Parquet floor
General facilities
No smoking on site
Fire extinguishers
Key access
Pets
Pets allowed
9.6
Exceptional
Based on 40 reviews
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Airports
Francisco de Sa Carneiro Airport
69 km
9.6
Exceptional
Based on 40 reviews
Rooms & Availability
Bathroom facilities at O Cantinho Da Ria - Jacuzzi With Water At 35 Degrees And Pool villa also include a roll-in shower and a separate toilet. Hairdryers and towels are included to enhance your comfort.
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Checking available hotels
Searching hotels…
9.6
Exceptional
Based on 40 reviews
Gallery
Reviews
Read reviews
Write a review
No reviews yet :(
If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please